Who We Are

Harbor Bay Neighbors is a grassroots group of Bay Farm residents:
Tim Coffey
Vic Cordell
Peter Fletcher
Donna Fletcher
Diane Foster
Peter Hannigan
Chuck Headlee
Bonnie Headlee
Jeff Johnson
Cathy Leong
Deirdre Mena
Dave Terry
Judy Terry

OUR SUPPORTERS – Join us!
We represent nearly 1,100 of your neighbors and constituents:

Hassan Aanoune Bay Farm
Natalie Ackerman Garden Isle
Janice Adam Clipper Cove
James Adams Pelican Bay
Barry Adcock Baywood Village
Joann Adcock Baywood Village
Debo Addeyemo Main Island
Natalie Aguilera Casitas
Solis Aguilera Brittany Landing Harbor
D. Alabaster Sandpiper Cove
Gloria Alcala Baywood Village
Mekeds Alemu East End (Main Island)
Diane Alexander Bay Isle Pointe
Adrienne Alexander Costa Brava
Richard Alexander Bay Isle Pointe
Shawn Alexander Bay Isle Pointe
Roger Alexander Costa Brava
Darlene Alford Centre Court
Brian Allen Islandia
Susan Allington Islandia
Tina Anagnos Bay Isle Pointe
Mary Theresa Anderson Clipper Cove
Betty Anderson Bay Farm
Pam Anderson Costa Brava
Marsha Andrade Main Island
Feliz Andrews Sandpiper Cove
Carl Anerson Bay Farm
Marilyn Appezzato Seastrand
Lourdes Argueta Bay Farm
Mary Ann Aria Sandpiper Cove
Barbara Armstrong Clipper Cove
Jennifer Askew Main Island
Jim Askin Sandpiper Cove
Laura Atchison Brittany Landing Harbor
David Atchison Brittany Landing Harbor
Joyce August Centre Court
Rina Austin Main Island
Ahmad Awa Normandy
Marty Axelson Main Island
Nourredine Azouaou Costa Brava
Bruce Baber Baywood Village
Guadalupe Baber Baywood Village
LeeAnne Baker Main Island
Michael Baker Main Island
Lupe Baldizon Casitas
Elizabeth Baldwin Bay Isle Pointe
Ron Bang Brittany Landing Harbor
Suzanna Barajas Islandia
Andy Barbera Brittany Landing Harbor
Nadine Barbera Brittany Landing Harbor
Arthur Barbour Bayview Harbor
Arn Barot Casitas
Katherine Barr Main Island
Elizabeth Barrantes Bay Farm
Carol Barton Centre Court
Sree Basam Freeport
Noel Basch-Vais Bay Isle Pointe
David Basco Main Island
Mary Grace Basco Main Island
David Baskin Pelican Bay
Connie Bates Cantamar
Mary Ellen Bauer Garden Isle
Sara Bauermeister Garden Isle
Mark Baur Baywood Village
Rhea Bayley Main Island
Lloyd Baysdorfer Brittany Landing Bay
Gillian Beacham Main Island
Briony Beam Bay Farm
Ruth Belikove Bay Isle Pointe
Mary Ellen Bell Main Island
Jennifer Benito-Kowalski Brittany Landing Harbor
Margie Benko Main Island
Evelyn Berger Main Island
Marion Berges Bay Isle Pointe
Darryl Berk Bay Farm
Cindy Berk Bay Farm
Dick Berman Baywood Village
Richard Berman Brittany Landing Bay
Tami Berman Brittany Landing Bay
Paul Beusterien Bay Isle Pointe
Ruth E. Bigelow Bay Farm
Gordana Bjekic Costa Brava
Michelle Blackburn Columbia
Susan Blank Bay Isle Pointe
Elizabeth Blankenship Bay Farm
Joann Blas Brittany Landing Bay
Lora Blayloco Brittany Landing Harbor
Art Blazquez Garden Isle
Melissa Bloom Brittany Landing Harbor
Phil Blumenthal Normandy
Laurie Bochner Bay Isle Pointe
Hans Boehm Casitas
Paul Boisse Sandpiper Cove
Allen Boltz Main Island
Essia Boonstein Bay Isle Pointe
Stella Bourgoin Islandia
Jessica Bowen Main Island
Chris Boyke Centre Court
Larry Branchaud Bay Farm
Kathleen Branchaud Bay Farm
Steve Brander Bay Farm
Nancy Brandt Brittany Landing Harbor
M Breitbart Brittany Landing Bay
Sara Bremer Main Island
Brittney Bridges Bay Isle Pointe
Greg Bridges Bay Isle Pointe
Stephanie Brochier Bay Isle Pointe
Diane Brophy Main Island
Doris Broughton Main Island
Gary Brown Main Island
Marietta Brown Bay Isle Pointe
Mark Brueckman Main Island
Jasmine Bryan Clipper Cove
Carla Bryant Centre Court
Lisa Bryant Islandia
Mary Buche Centre Court
Mary Bueno Bay Farm
Stephen Burich Centre Court
Jen Burns Bay Isle Pointe
Jessica Burns Bay Isle Pointe
Mike Burns Bay Isle Pointe
Susan Buseck Centre Court
Karen Butter Bay Farm
Denise Cahalan Bayview Harbor
Mary Ann Cahill Main Island
Gilbert Camacho Casitas
Katherine Cameron Main Island
Ken Cameron Main Island
Sue Capps Islandia
Melinda Cardwell Cantamar
Iliana Carey Brittany Landing Bay
Don Carey Centre Court
Susan Carr Clipper Cove
Jennifer Carr-Elkaim Clipper Cove
Tatin Casella Main Island
Linda Castellani Centre Court
Jennifer Castello Main Island
Jesenia Castro Islandia
Maybell Castro Sandpiper Cove
Maria Casuso Main Island
Fahrudin Catic Casitas
Bobbie Centurion Main Island
Jacqueline Cepeda Sandpiper Cove
Thomas Chahine Garden Isle
Dee Chamberlain Main Island
Benton Chan Bay Farm
Carol Chan Heritage
Ammie Chan Columbia
Emme Chan Brittany Landing Bay
Karen Chan Cantamar
Nancy Chan Main Island
Paul Chan Columbia
Felix Chang Bay Farm
Claudia Charette Normandy
Alvaro Chavez Islandia
Jean-Pierre Chelouche Centre Court
Samantha Chelouche Centre Court
Joyce Chen Bay Isle Pointe
Yan Chen Woodbridge
Mu-Ping Cheng Woodbridge
Janet Cheung Islandia
Karen Cheung Bay Farm
Robert Chew Columbia
Carmen Childers Main Island
Anna Chin Columbia
Maryann Chin Normandy
Andrew Chin Islandia
Henry Ching Costa Brava
Mike Chong Baywood Village
Stephen Chong Columbia
Alice Chong Columbia
Pauline Chow Columbia
Suzanne Chow Columbia
Michael Chow Woodbridge
Wilson Chu Heritage
Charlene Chui Costa Brava
Jerry Chui Costa Brava
Patrick Chung Costa Brava
Gail Churchill Sandpiper Cove
Mauro Cirilli Centre Court
Carol Cirilli Centre Court
Noel Cisneros Pelican Bay
Jaroslaw Ciszewski Brittany Landing Bay
Elizabeth Clark Main Island
John Clement Pelican Bay
Joe Cloren Islandia
Harvey Coates Bay Farm
Tyler Cobb Main Island
Michelle Coffey Centre Court
Tim Coffey Centre Court
Ron Coffman Sandpiper Cove
Pat Colburn Main Island
Wren Collins Sandpiper Cove
Silvia Colmenares Garden Isle
Bianca Colon Bay Isle Pointe
Shanna Concepcion Garden Isle
Carol Conley Centre Court
Joanne Connell Columbia
Babette Connor Centre Court
Michael Connor Centre Court
Ronald Cooper Bay Farm
Victor Cordell Brittany Landing Harbor
Craig Corica Normandy
Melissa Corica Normandy
Susan Corkhill Heritage
Annabelle Corpuz Pelican Bay
Tim Corriero Brittany Landing Bay
Susanna Coyne Columbia
Kellye Craig Headlands
David Craney Normandy
Carolyne Creer Centre Court
Holly Cromer Brittany Landing Harbor
Olga Crotty Brittany Landing Bay
William Crum Normandy
Bonnie Crum Normandy
Elisa Cuan Cantamar
Meagan Cuell Bay Farm
Sylvia Cunningham Bay Isle Pointe
Sarah Custer Bay Farm
Jackie Cvar Main Island
Jane Dahl Islandia
Beverly Dailey Centre Court
Yassin Daim Brittany Landing Bay
Andy Dallin Woodbridge
Sally Damsen Main Island
Brad Davis Bay Colony
Joan Davis Centre Court
Kathleen Davis Main Island
Janet Davis Brittany Landing Harbor
Hugo De Biasi Brittany Landing Bay
Jorge De La O Main Island
Amy Defibaugh Main Island
Doug deHaan Main Island
Sharrese Dekock Costa Brava
Rosemary Delahaye Main Island
Ben Deligato Pelican Bay
Dorothy DeMaria Centre Court
Iris DeMello West End (Main Island)
Jon Demeter Centre Court
Sandra DeOcampo East End (Main Island)
Brynne Destafney Centre Court
Margaret Deubeler Brittany Landing Harbor
Verne Deubeler Brittany Landing Harbor
Debbie Deveno Islandia
John Devine Main Island
Valeree Devine Main Island
John Devlin Woodbridge
Olga Dimitratos Brittany Landing Bay
Alice Dockter Centre Court
Brian Dodson Main Island
Alexandra Dorman Bay Farm
Marshall Dortch Casitas
Monica Dortch Casitas
Alison Dougherty Main Island
Jennifer Dowell Baywood Village
Eddie Dowell Baywood Village
Mary Dreiman Brittany Landing Harbor
Chris Drioane Islandia
Charles Drum Garden Isle
Matthew Dudley Lantern Bay
Richard Dudzinski Brittany Landing Bay
Deborah Duncanson Centre Court
Susan Dunn Brittany Landing Harbor
Kevin Durant Seastrand
Calie Durant Seastrand
Callum Eastwood Sandpiper Cove
Brian Edwards Bay Farm
Bruce Edwards Bay Isle Pointe
Catherine Edwards Bay Isle Pointe
John Edwards Bay Farm
Ms./Mr. Edwards Bay Farm
Steven Egly Costa Brava
Nancy Elbeck Clipper Cove
Craig Elliott Pelican Bay
Dianne Emery Garden Isle
Jan Erion Main Island
Rachel Esquivel Casitas
Mona Lisa Este Centre Court
Toinette Eugene Brittany Landing Harbor
Nancy Evans Bay Farm
Paula Evans Columbia
Mike Evans Columbia
Anne Faria-Poynter Freeport
Frank Felberg Normandy
Fred Fielding Brittany Landing Bay
David Findeisen Bay Isle Pointe
Carl Flach Bay Farm
Hope Fletcher Centre Court
Donna Fletcher Centre Court
Peter Fletcher Centre Court
Gary Fonda Bay Farm
Lisa Fong Columbia
Ray Fong Columbia
James Fong Sandpiper Cove
Lynda Fong Headlands
David Foote Main Island
Lena Fornaeus Bay Isle Pointe
Karen Forsgard Seastrand
Joyce Forsse Main Island
Diane Foster Centre Court
Deborah Foy Centre Court
Ebigail Franco Brittany Landing Bay
Jeff Franco Clipper Cove
Kathy Franks Pelican Bay
Mark Fraser Main Island
Darryl Freeman Garden Isle
Nicole Freese Bay Farm
Dave Freitas Woodbridge
Amy Fry Sandpiper Cove
Chuck Fry Bay Isle Pointe
Hannah Fry Main Island
Michelle Fujita Sandpiper Cove
Bev Fukuchi Bay Isle Pointe
Katherine Fulton Bay Farm
Juliet Funchess Freeport
Linda Fung Islandia
Marie Fung Columbia
Ronald Fung Columbia
Susan Gabe Main Island
Sara Gabriel Main Island
Girard Gailmain Main Island
G.M. Galvin Cantamar
Betsy Gammell Bay Farm
George Gammell Bay Farm
Patricia Gannon Bay Farm
Margaret Gannon Bay Farm
Alberto Garcia Bay Farm
Eileen Garcia Lantern Bay
Bo Garcia Centre Court
John Garcia Lantern Bay
Chris Gargano Brittany Landing Bay
Tina Gargano Brittany Landing Bay
Marc Ellyn Garth Brittany Landing Harbor
Linda Garvin Bay Isle Pointe
Tony Garvin Bay Isle Pointe
Sharon Garvine Centre Court
Donna Gatts Casitas
Erin Geiman Bay Colony
Jordan Geiman Bay Colony
Berta Gelber Bay Colony
Stephen Geller Sandpiper Cove
Susan Giarrusso Centre Court
Juanita Gildza Main Island
Mark Gillman Main Island
DC Gilmoe East End (Main Island)
Rachel Gingold Bay Farm
Gerri Ginsburg Clipper Cove
Bill Ginsburg Clipper Cove
Ted Glattke Costa Brava
Angeli Goda Centre Court
Eileen Goldberg Sandpiper Cove
Chris Golden Main Island
Irving Gonzales Centre Court
Joanne Gosling Bay Isle Pointe
Linda Gossage Cantamar
Michelle Gossage Normandy
Grace Gossage Normandy
Andre Gouin Sandpiper Cove
Reyla Graber Clipper Cove
Joanne Grace Main Island
Dawn Graeff East End (Main Island)
Inbal Graham Main Island
Karen Granados Sandpiper Cove
Ernesto M. Granata Bay Isle Pointe
Allison Grant Bay Isle Pointe
Mary Greden East End (Main Island)
Carrie Green-Zinn Main Island
Bob Greenspan Bay Isle Pointe
Rick Greenspan Bay Farm
Susan Greenspan Bay Isle Pointe
Mary Greenspan Bay Farm
Skip Grindall Brittany Landing Harbor
Paul Gross Garden Isle
Beverly V. Grove Bay Isle Pointe
Debbie Gunniz Main Island
You Guo Costa Brava
Anna Haber Garden Isle
Warren Haber Garden Isle
Lori Hale Islandia
Scott Halfwassen Centre Court
Kathleen Hall Main Island
Michala Hambree Columbia
Brian Hamilton Heritage
David Hamilton Clipper Cove
Susanne Hamilton Centre Court
Alan Hanley Lantern Bay
Kathryn Hanley Lantern Bay
Peter Hannigan Centre Court
Sue Hansen Costa Brava
Mabel Harding Brittany Landing Harbor
Robert Hardman Brittany Landing Bay
Jerry Harrison Main Island
John Harrison Centre Court
Abdul Hasseeb Garden Isle
Betty Hatch Bay Colony
Gloria Hathaway Bay Isle Pointe
Steve Hathaway Bay Isle Pointe
Mr. Hatifie Bay Farm
Carol Hayward Sandpiper Cove
Kevin He East End (Main Island)
Bonnie Headlee Centre Court
Chuck Headlee Centre Court
Stephen Hembree Columbia
Michala Hembree Columbia
Judy Henkel Main Island
Elfie Henteman Bay Farm
James Henthorne Islandia
Mona Hernandez Freeport
Silvano Hernandez Casitas
Kevin Herring Costa Brava
Gina Herring Costa Brava
Zoe Herrmann Clipper Cove
Matthew Hettich Brittany Landing Bay
D Hibbs Bay Farm
James Higuchi Baywood Village
Michelle Hill Brittany Landing Bay
Alain Himy Centre Court
Riza Himy Centre Court
Charles Hodgkins Centre Court
Naomi Hoffer Baywood Village
Ted Hoffman Bay Farm
Karen Hong Columbia
Jenifer (1 n) Hoover Main Island
Wendy Horikoshi Pelican Bay
Rattana Hort Bay Farm
Belayet Hossain Bay Farm
Mark Howard Woodbridge
Steven Howell Main Island
Wen Huang Bay Farm
Elizabeth (Beth) Huey Columbia
June Huey Costa Brava
Judy Huey Clipper Cove
Lisa Huffman Casitas
James Hutchison Normandy
Kelly Ina Columbia
Fred Inglis Centre Court
Paula Inglis Centre Court
Michelle Ingram Casitas
Judy Inman Casitas
Jerry Iozia Centre Court
Susan Irvine Casitas
Dawn Isaacson Centre Court
Jackie Ito-Woo Bay Farm
Janet Iverson Columbia
Susan Jacoli Normandy
Marc Jacuzzi Main Island
Mrs. David Jalen Bay Isle Pointe
Dr. David Jalen Bay Isle Pointe
Jeffrey Janowitz Centre Court
DeAnne Jarvis Clipper Cove
Manuel Jasso Bay Farm
Pam Jay Bay Isle Pointe
Kent Jemre Woodbridge
Delfina Jerez Bayview Harbor
Roberto Jerez Bayview Harbor
Hanley Jew Clipper Cove
Grace Jiang Woodbridge
Alejandro Jimenez Bay Farm
Larry Joe Bay Isle Pointe
Jeff Johnson Centre Court
Michele Johnson Centre Court
Cheryl Jones Bay Isle Pointe
Michael Jones Main Island
Kevin Jones Centre Court
Adair Jorgensen Casitas
Deidra Jow Bay Farm
Heather Joy Main Island
Pam Joyce Clipper Cove
John Judge Centre Court
Colman Jung Woodbridge
Fuanglada R Jung Normandy
Jeannie Jung Columbia
Marilyn Kaake Main Island
Alvin Kan Columbia
Marie Kane Bay Isle Pointe
Dan Kaney Bay Farm
Mike Kaney East End (Main Island)
Briana Kaniye Casitas
Abbe Kantor Brittany Landing Harbor
Jerrilyn Kaplan Bay Isle Pointe
Nan Kataoka Bay Farm
Casey Kaufman Bay Farm
Gurleen Kaur Islandia
Diana Kay Sandpiper Cove
Richard Keating Bay Farm
Tim Keegan Bay Farm
Eileen Kelleher Normandy
Karen Kellenberger Main Island
Katy Kelly Centre Court
Jacqueline Kelly Bay Farm
Michael Kelly Bay Farm
Lyn Kendrick Centre Court
Kathryn Kenneally Centre Court
Mack Kennedy Bay Isle Pointe
Lorle Kennedy Woodbridge
Jon Kenney Centre Court
Barbara Kenney Centre Court
June Kerschman Centre Court
Jerry Kerschman Centre Court
Karen Kidde Main Island
Seung-Wi Kim Normandy
David King Bay Isle Pointe
G Kinney Pelican Bay
Susan Klingaman Estilaei West End (Main Island)
Jerry Ko Costa Brava
Darryl Ko Sandpiper Cove
Susan Koenig Centre Court
Elaine Kofman Clipper Cove
Kerry Kohler Centre Court
George Kong Columbia
Susan Krauss Harbor Pointe
Daniella Kreher Casitas
Bob Kreitz Main Island
Tyler Kreitz Main Island
Tina Kreitz Main Island
Bruce Krohn Bayview Harbor
Anna Krolikowska Brittany Landing Bay
Donna Krysiak Columbia
Tom Krysiak Columbia
Sumit Kundu Sandpiper Cove
Mark Kunkel Main Island
Vahan Kurkjian Sandpiper Cove
Patricia Kutchenrether Garden Isle
Jim Kwak Bay Farm
Patricia Kwan Cantamar
Doris Kwok Sandpiper Cove
Joey Lam Bay Farm
Corinne Lambden Main Island
Soo Bok Landini Bay Farm
Pat Landreth Islandia
Margaret Langendort Main Island
Guy Langton Bay Farm
Mike Lano Bay Isle Pointe
Steve Larkin Baywood Village
Joyce Larrick Main Island
Holly Larsen Brittany Landing Bay
Jacqueline Larson Sandpiper Cove
Jane Law Woodbridge
Sue Lawson Centre Court
Gina Le Pelican Bay
Roxanne Le Blanc Bay Isle Pointe
Fred Lebe Pelican Bay
Susan Lebe Pelican Bay
Bonnie Leber Bay Farm
Amy Lee Islandia
Caroline Lee Pelican Bay
Lance Lee Main Island
Michelle Lee Woodbridge
David Lee Pelican Bay
Ellen Lefkowitz East End (Main Island)
Azeb Legesse Bay Farm
Eddy Lehrer Brittany Landing Bay
Patrick Leitgeb Casitas
Maureen Leitz Bay Isle Pointe
Kevin Leong Pelican Bay
Joanne Leong Garden Isle
Cathy Leong Pelican Bay
Ellen Lerner Centre Court
Nick Leruth Baywood Village
Susan Levine Main Island
William Levis West End (Main Island)
Ann Levy Main Island
Rick Levy Centre Court
Ralph Lew Brittany Landing Harbor
Gene Li Clipper Cove
Anna Lijphart Centre Court
Jennifer Lim Bay Farm
Gemma Lim Freeport
Nancy Lim Normandy
Sandy Lindman Islandia
Minxi/ Liu Bay Farm
Karen Loase Main Island
Martin Long Bay Isle Pointe
Michelle Long Bay Farm
Bill Longwell Brittany Landing Harbor
Martha Longwell Sandpiper Cove
Shirley Longwell Brittany Landing Harbor
Dave Lonsdale Brittany Landing Harbor
Karen Sweeney Lopez Bay Farm
C. A. Lopez Main Island
Juan Lopez Bay Farm
Rod Lorimer Centre Court
Sally Lorimer Centre Court
Deana Lorman Clipper Cove
James Lott Main Island
Leanna Louie Heritage
Jane Louie Baywood Village
Raymond Low Bay Farm
Dan Lufkin Bay Isle Pointe
Sabine Lulofs Columbia
William Lulofs Columbia
Melvin Lum Bay Isle Pointe
Gary Lym Columbia
Maureen Lynch Centre Court
Pam MacDonald Bay Farm
Jean Macdonald Lantern Bay
Denise MacGregor-Franco Clipper Cove
Lynne Madera Bay Farm
John Mahoney Main Island
Sharmila Majumdar Headlands
Ramona Malaia Baywood Village
Robert Maldonado Clipper Cove
Esther Mallouh Main Island
Maurice Manown Main Island
Debra Mansfield Bay Farm
L Manuel Woodbridge
Tracey Marcovici Centre Court
Ralph Marinaro Islandia
Marjorie Maritzen Brittany Landing Harbor
Lois Mark Brittany Landing Harbor
Pat Marlowe Islandia
Gary Marsh Bay Farm
Beverly Martin Bay Isle Pointe
Allison Martin Main Island
Larry Martin Bay Farm
Bill Martin Bay Isle Pointe
Eva Martinez Bay Isle Pointe
Maria Martinez-Granata Bay Isle Pointe
Renee Marx Lantern Bay
Scott Mason Garden Isle
Rajiv Mathur Brittany Landing Harbor
Kevin Mathy Clipper Cove
Shigefum Matsumoto Costa Brava
Leonard Mauney Woodbridge
Gene Maurice Bay Farm
Christine May Bay Isle Pointe
Sean May Promontory
Johnathan Mayes Columbia
Melissa Mayhew Centre Court
Albert McCaffery Baywood Village
Jeanne McCaffery Baywood Village
Margaret McCarthy Bay Colony
Deirdre McCartney Main Island
Pat McClaran Sandpiper Cove
Susan McDonald Main Island
Jody McKevitt Sandpiper Cove
Annette McNamee Main Island
Walter McQuesten Main Island
Paul Medved Pelican Bay
Noni Meher Casitas
Daria Mehra Sandpiper Cove
Josh Meier Main Island
Lori Melero Sandpiper Cove
Deirdre Mena Centre Court
Steve Mentch Bay Farm
Mike Mersch Clipper Cove
Jeff Meyer Bay Farm
Mary Meyer Bayview Harbor
David Meyers Main Island
Jeff Meyers Main Island
BZ Meyers Centre Court
Steve Middleton Heritage
Joy Middleton Heritage
Dan Mihalovich Centre Court
Laura Miles Centre Court
Gloria Miller Baywood Village
Erik Miller Main Island
Robert Miller Sandpiper Cove
Leslie Milosevich Main Island
Melody Minto Sandpiper Cove
Ernesto Misa Casitas
Jan Mishler Casitas
Laura Misunas Bay Isle Pointe
Jeanie Mitchell West End (Main Island)
Gale Mitchell Main Island
Maryanne Mock Bay Farm
Marilyn Moffitt Centre Court
Steven Moffitt Garden Isle
Tanya Mogan Main Island
Lella Mohit Main Island
George Moniz Centre Court
Lewis Monk Bay Farm
Dan Montandon Main Island
Maryann Montandon Main Island
Mike Moresi Bay Farm
Max Morris East End (Main Island)
Deborah Morris East End (Main Island)
Roy Mui Bay Farm
Nancy Mullen Main Island
Gilbert Munoz Islandia
Joyce Munoz Islandia
Nora Munoz Normandy
Donald Munzio Lantern Bay
Barbara Murphy Islandia
Anne Murphy Baywood Village
Michael Murphy Cantamar
John Myovich Woodbridge
Alison Nagahisa Main Island
Debbi Nakahara Pelican Bay
Tom Nakano Bay Farm
Garrienne Nakano Garden Isle
May Nee Baywood Village
Arian Nelson Bay Farm
Tena Nelson Bay Farm
Marci Nettles East End (Main Island)
Lawrence Neukom Harbor Pointe
Eric Neumann Bay Isle Pointe
Marcia Newlin Bay Isle Pointe
Valerie Newman Bay Isle Pointe
Larry Newman Bay Isle Pointe
Karen Ng Woodbridge
Yake Ng Cantamar
Dan Nguyen East End (Main Island)
Loc Nguyen Sandpiper Cove
Luong Nhan Bay Farm
Frank Nielsen Bay Farm
Janet Niiya Centre Court
Brian Nishi Centre Court
Leah Nishi Centre Court
Donna Nishijima Centre Court
Marie Nitafan Columbia
Andrew Noble East End (Main Island)
Lisa Noble Bay Colony
Maureen Nohra Main Island
Irene Nohra Main Island
Ann North Centre Court
Ernest Notar Main Island
Frank Nyenkamp Casitas
Lauren O’Brien Centre Court
Dante Oducayen Lantern Bay
Festus Ogbeide Baywood Village
John Olivera East End (Main Island)
Michael Omi Pelican Bay
Mar Ortmann Casitas
Camille Otto Sandpiper Cove
Nancy Ou Main Island
Cindy Ou Bay Farm
D. Ouellet East End (Main Island)
Rickie Owens Sandpiper Cove
Patt Oyen Bayview Harbor
Tiffany Packcuz Main Island
Diane Padway Bay Isle Pointe
Robert Pai Main Island
Ellen Larson Paisal Main Island
Alice Pak Cantamar
Irene Pakel Casitas
Mark Palmer Seastrand
Beth Pao Woodbridge
Diane Pardi Centre Court
Karen Park Bay Isle Pointe
Robert Park Bay Isle Pointe
Carol Parker Bay Farm
Shelly Parker Bay Farm
Carole Parnes Baywood Village
Parastoo Parsa East End (Main Island)
Deepa Patel Main Island
Vinit Patil Centre Court
Sayalee Patil Centre Court
Lee Paulsen Bay Farm
Krista Peck Centre Court
Ginger Pellettieri Lantern Bay
Joe Pena Bay Farm
Mallory Penney Main Island
Nancy Perakis Islandia
Lynn Perata Casitas
Robert Perata Casitas
Jeff Perdue Centre Court
Sue Perdue Centre Court
Cecelia Pereira Bay Isle Pointe
Audrey Perri Bay Farm
Len Peters Bay Farm
Lars Petersen Centre Court
Nora Petersen Centre Court
Claudette Peterson Main Island
Cesario D. Piamonte Main Island
Maggie Pico Centre Court
Tony Pico Centre Court
Kara Pinnetti Casitas
Gwen Pirack Main Island
Helen Placourakis Main Island
Allison Plambeck Centre Court
Samara Plambeck Centre Court
Chester Plomgren Pelican Bay
Jutta Plomgren Pelican Bay
Michelle Poh Main Island
Lynn [Christine] Polifka Centre Court
Marilyn Pomeroy Main Island
Laurel Pontel Clipper Cove
Jerry Porter Columbia
Mark Posner Main Island
Ray Pourfarzaneh Pelican Bay
Lee Pruttor East End (Main Island)
Kevin Pryor Centre Court
Ronald Put Main Island
Eugene Quen Costa Brava
Melinda Quilici Garden Isle
Damon Quinby Bay Farm
Emil Radloff Main Island
Patricia Ramchandani Main Island
Laura Ramirez-Gonzalez Bay Farm
Rafael Ramirez-Gonzalez Bay Farm
Suzanne Rasmussen East End (Main Island)
Elizabeth J. Rathbun Main Island
Ben Ratto Bay Farm
Linda Ratto Bay Farm
Roberta Ratto Pelican Bay
Mita Raval Sandpiper Cove
Paul Ravetti Columbia
Quinn Reddrick Centre Court
Lynn Reddrick Centre Court
Ayanna Reed Casitas
Mike Regan Main Island
Emily Regnier Centre Court
Steve Reimer Centre Court
Jenifer Reiner Centre Court
L. Rembrandt Woodbridge
Pam Rhodes Bay Isle Pointe
Clara Ricabal Main Island
Thelma Richard Bay Farm
Frank Ripp Main Island
Syed Rizvi Brittany Landing Bay
Craig Roberts Garden Isle
Leslye Robey Bay Farm
Daniel Robins Cantamar
Victor Robles Costa Brava
Sal Robles Bay Isle Pointe
Elizabeth Rocklin Sandpiper Cove
Morgan Rockwell Bay Farm
Tim Rodden Clipper Cove
Tony Rodrigues Bayview Harbor
Marianna Rodriguez Harbor Pointe
Marilyn Rodriguez Main Island
Lilior Rodriguez Harbor Pointe
Linette Rodriquez Bay Farm
John Rohowits Bay Isle Pointe
Lili Rollins Main Island
Jennifer Roloff Main Island
Jan Rosa Bay Isle Pointe
Margaret Rosen Brittany Landing Harbor
Michael Roski East End (Main Island)
Lesa Ross Harbor Pointe
Jen Rowan Garden Isle
David Rowe Columbia
Carrie Rudner Bay Colony
Kathleen Ryan Bay Isle Pointe
Chris Saba Bay Farm
Arlene Saidman Seastrand
Lawrence Saidman Seastrand
Mary Lou Salced Main Island
Andrea Saldana Islandia
John Salinas East End (Main Island)
Brett Salyer Main Island
Arnel San Van Main Island
Jazz Sandhu Bay Colony
James Santanna Sandpiper Cove
Patricia Santanna Sandpiper Cove
Joseph Santos Main Island
Michael Santos Main Island
Iniwel Santz Normandy
Leslie Sauter Bay Isle Pointe
Nicholas Sauter Bay Isle Pointe
Char Scannell Brittany Landing Bay
T. E. Scates Baywood Village
Suzi Scher Bay Farm
Paul Schinke Bay Colony
Nancy Schlegel Centre Court
Bill Schmitz Bay Isle Pointe
Patricia Schmitz Main Island
Chris Schmitz Bay Isle Pointe
David Schoenstein Sandpiper Cove
Stan Schonberg Bay Isle Pointe
Betsy Schooley Main Island
Nancy Schreiber Costa Brava
Walter Schreiber Costa Brava
Kathleen Schumacher East End (Main Island)
Brian Schumacher East End (Main Island)
Mark Schwabl Sandpiper Cove
Gail Scruggs Main Island
Shana Seidel Main Island
Fred Selk Bay Isle Pointe
Gail Senoglu Casitas
Karen Sepp Headlands
Elaine Sham Bay Isle Pointe
Alka Sharma Promontory
Pat Sheldon Freeport
Pao Shen Centre Court
Connie Shimp Main Island
Kais Shirgurl Baywood Village
Maria Roxana Shu Pelican Bay
Kelvin Shum Bay Farm
Lynn Shung Bay Farm
Elizabeth Sibley Harbor Pointe
Barry Siegel Centre Court
Egee Siegel Centre Court
Ronald Simon Sandpiper Cove
Helen Simpson Clipper Cove
Luke Sims Centre Court
Steve Sims Main Island
Mridula Singh Freeport
Blair Skellie Bay Colony
Kelly Slade Main Island
Craig Smith Woodbridge
Kathleen Smith Islandia
Kelley Smith Main Island
Keith Smith Normandy
Albert Smith Islandia
Fay Smith Main Island
Letty Smith Islandia
Douglas Sniffen Islandia
Edward Soares East End (Main Island)
Miriam Solano Bay Farm
Jim Solar Bay Isle Pointe
Luis Solorzano Islandia
Liz Sommers Bay Farm
Rick Sommers Bay Farm
Joan Sonenberg Bay Isle Pointe
Victor Sonenberg Bay Isle Pointe
Vanessa Soto Casitas
Jennifer Spadoni Casitas
Marie Spark Main Island
Cindy Spence Main Island
Paizley Spencer Garden Isle
Dennis Spencer Garden Isle
Jim Sprecher Baywood Village
Karen Starr Main Island
Sharon Stehr Sandpiper Cove
Ellen Stein Woodbridge
Gary Sternberg Clipper Cove
Zoe Sternberg Clipper Cove
Sheila Stetson Bay Farm
Alex Stevens Sandpiper Cove
Penny Stevens Sandpiper Cove
Bonju Stewart Bay Farm
Cole Stewart Sandpiper Cove
Larry Stewart Clipper Cove
Nanette Stewart Clipper Cove
Pamela Stewart Main Island
Gregory Stoia Lantern Bay
Nicolas Stokes Costa Brava
Steve Stonehouse Bay Isle Pointe
Ann Stonehouse Bay Isle Pointe
Betty Strickland Islandia
Ian Stride Main Island
Brian Strong Bay Isle Pointe
Francesca Strucksberg Costa Brava
Rocky Su Islandia
Catherine Sueer Bay Isle Pointe
Eric Suess Sandpiper Cove
Danielle Sullivan Casitas
M.E. Sullivan Bay Isle Pointe
Sandy Sullivan Bay Isle Pointe
Jane Sullwold Main Island
Bob Sullwold Main Island
Shirley Sutherland Brittany Landing Harbor
Richard Sutherland Brittany Landing Harbor
Jan Sutter Main Island
Teri Suzuki Islandia
Suzanne Svendsen Main Island
Michael Sweeney Bay Farm
Ewa Szkut Bay Farm
Catherine Tactaquin Sandpiper Cove
Elyse Tager Bay Farm
Rachil Tam Bay Farm
Edmond Tang Pelican Bay
Steve Tao Pelican Bay
Melinda Tapline Centre Court
Susan Taylor Centre Court
Dennis Terao Centre Court
Dave Terry Centre Court
Judy Terry Centre Court
Mirren Theiding Sandpiper Cove
Mark Theiding Sandpiper Cove
Al Thoma Columbia
Renee Thomas Main Island
Sue Thur Main Island
Harry Tom Pelican Bay
Annie Toposito Islandia
Maria Torres Bay Farm
Pam Tozer West End (Main Island)
Rosalyn Tria Normandy
Phu Trinh Main Island
Frank Trotter Casitas
Lisa Trousdale Bay Isle Pointe
Vicki Tsao Normandy
Tom Tshontikidis Garden Isle
Susan Tu Columbia
H. Griff Turner Centre Court
Rahn Twitchell Centre Court
Karen Ulrich Main Island
Cem Unsal Woodbridge
Ron Valentine Main Island
Linda Vallee Centre Court
Hanna Valva Bay Isle Pointe
Chris D. Van Buhler Brittany Landing Harbor
Julie Van Buhler Brittany Landing Harbor
Laura Vanderlaan Bay Farm
Karin Vandervoort Sandpiper Cove
Vicki Varghese Bay Isle Pointe
Verna Vaughan Bay Isle Pointe
Belinda Vea Bay Farm
Jane Veale Columbia
Kai Vetter Sandpiper Cove
Katrin Vetter Sandpiper Cove
Jules Vieaux Centre Court
Elsa Villegas Islandia
Ann Walker Centre Court
Bruce Wallach Brittany Landing Harbor
Carmen Wallach Brittany Landing Harbor
Ann Walls Brittany Landing Harbor
Leslie Walsh Main Island
Karen Walters Centre Court
Jan Walton Brittany Landing Bay
Charles Wanczyk Bay Farm
Yuhong Wang Garden Isle
Celia Wang Cantamar
Jinyi Wang Sandpiper Cove
Judith Ward Garden Isle
Amy Warnick Centre Court
Lily Warnick Centre Court
Rich Warnick Centre Court
Lawrence Watty Bay Farm
Ron Wayne Bay Isle Pointe
Andrew Weber Main Island
Todd Weber Bay Farm
William Weigel Bay Farm
Linda Weinstock Main Island
William J. Weis Brittany Landing Harbor
Richard Welch Bay Farm
Scott A. Weldy Bay Farm
Karen Wellman Columbia
Marianne Werner Clipper Cove
Carolyn West Centre Court
Felix West Brittany Landing Bay
Marilyn West Brittany Landing Bay
Sean Weston Islandia
Ewart Wetherill Pelican Bay
Gail Wetzork Garden Isle
Anthony White Clipper Cove
Billie White Bay Farm
Franchesa White Main Island
Nita White Clipper Cove
Joey D. Whorley Bay Farm
Suzanne Whyte Bay Farm
Karen Wilhoite Lantern Bay
Lawrence Williams Garden Isle
Ursula Williams Main Island
Jennifer Williams Woodbridge
Larry Williams Columbia
Thomas Wilson Sandpiper Cove
Mary Wilson Bay Farm
Ronald Wimer Main Island
Rowland Wing Headlands
Barry Winograd Brittany Landing Harbor
Courtney Winterbauer Main Island
Gayle Winterbauer Main Island
Tim Wise Bay Farm
Todd Wolf Main Island
Lisa Wolfl Costa Brava
Barbara Wong Clipper Cove
Donna Wong Bay Farm
Doug Wong Columbia
Rob Wong Freeport
Judy Wong Columbia
Lynna Wong Sandpiper Cove
Marvin Wong Islandia
Stewart Wong Islandia
Ashley Wong Costa Brava
Judy Wong Seastrand
Pat Wong Baywood Village
Christopher Woodworth Main Island
Linda Woodworth Columbia
Rosita Woryna Sandpiper Cove
Shelley Wrigley Heritage
Huiying Wu Bay Farm
Jeremy Yabrow Heritage
Lillian Yang Main Island
Joyce Yap Costa Brava
Jenny Yee Pelican Bay
Mike Yep Baywood Village
Ken Yeung Bay Isle Pointe
Alan Yip Columbia
Steven Yip Normandy
Karen Yoneda Centre Court
Peter Yoo Bay Farm
Sarah Yoo Bay Farm
Allison Yorba Main Island
JoAnn Yorba Main Island
Robert Yorba East End (Main Island)
Norm Yoshida Columbia
Regan Young Cantamar
Tim Young Centre Court
Elizabeth Young Bay Farm
Greg Young Bay Farm
May Young Bay Farm
Susan Ytterberg Brittany Landing Harbor
Bing Yu Islandia
Chris Yuen Bay Isle Pointe
Rod Yuen Columbia
Art Zabala Centre Court
Cathy Zack Main Island
Al Zazzeron Main Island
Stanley W. Zdral Clipper Cove
Wayne Zhang Islandia
Bruce Zulaica Bay Farm

Please fill out the form on the Join Us page to support our efforts.

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “Who We Are

  1. Too many Alamedans think that the movement of the Harbor Bay Club is a “done deal”. They have not proven that they have the legal right to move it. Those opposed to the building of more homes at the present Club site need to realize that we as citizens, who have purchased within the current Planned Development have a right to expect that a recreational facility will be HERE, and not moved to the Business Park.

  2. The list keeps growing.. can we get a live count posted, like at the top of page? (“We are _ strong and growing!”)

    Great work on the website and twitter: follow @HBNeighbors for all the latest!!

  3. Individuals CAN make a difference when they come together! We have a voice and we a right to protect our neighborhood! Thanks to everyone who loves their neighborhood and their community!

  4. Wow! So exciting to see the names of friends and neighbors in our Community supporting this importand cause. Keep it up Alameda!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s